The edition in pictures – © Sabine Cattaneo

Press conference 11.08.19 - Gabriella De Gara, Stelio Righenzi (vice presidents), Flavia Marone (president), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Gabriella De Gara, Stelio Righenzi (vice presidents), Flavia Marone (president), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Gabriella De Gara, Stelio Righenzi (vice presidents), Flavia Marone (president), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Gabriella De Gara, Stelio Righenzi (vice presidents), Flavia Marone (president), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Filippo Demarchi - Castellincorto selection commission and Cinema&Gioventù
Press conference 11.08.19 - Filippo Demarchi - Castellincorto selection commission and Cinema&Gioventù
Press conference 11.08.19 - Nicola Pini - Ticino Film Commission (president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Nicola Pini - Ticino Film Commission (president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Daniele Jörg and Mattia Storni (Locarno Film Festival)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Daniele Jörg and Mattia Storni (Locarno Film Festival)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director), Antonio Mariotti (Corriere del Ticino)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director), Antonio Mariotti (Corriere del Ticino)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Marco Solari (Locarno Film Festival president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Marco Solari (Locarno Film Festival president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Flavia Marone (president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Flavia Marone (president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Stelio Righenzi (vice-president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Stelio Righenzi (vice-president)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Doris Tuena (Raiffeisen)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Doris Tuena (Raiffeisen)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Luca Botturi (Piccola Rassegna), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Luca Botturi (Piccola Rassegna), Giancarlo Zappoli (artistic director)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Erik Bernasconi (jury 16-20 coordinator)
Press conference 11.08.19 - Erik Bernasconi (jury 16-20 coordinator)
Press conference - 32. edition - Nov. 11, 2019
Press conference - 32. edition - Nov. 11, 2019
Press conference - 32. edition - NOv. 11, 2019
Press conference - 32. edition - NOv. 11, 2019
Press conference - 32. edition - Ilaria Anastasi ASPI
Press conference - 32. edition - Ilaria Anastasi ASPI
Conférence de presse - 32. edition - Michela and Martina Middle School Chiasso
Conférence de presse - 32. edition - Michela and Martina Middle School Chiasso
Manuele Bertoli DECS, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Manuele Bertoli DECS, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Doris Tuena Raiffeisen Bank, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Doris Tuena Raiffeisen Bank, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Misha Györik (director of I ragazzi dello sciopero), Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Misha Györik (director of I ragazzi dello sciopero), Stelio Righenzi vice president, Flavia Marone president, Gabriella De Gara vice president
Stelio Righenzi vice president, Gabriella De Gara vice president, Moira Bubola
Stelio Righenzi vice president, Gabriella De Gara vice president, Moira Bubola
The jury of the 6-15 competition
The jury of the 6-15 competition
The jury of the 16-20 competition
The jury of the 16-20 competition
The jury
The jury "Fuori le Mura" of the 6-15 competition
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Gabriella De Gara vice president, Moira Bubola
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Stelio Righenzi vice president, Gabriella De Gara vice president, Moira Bubola
Lorenzo Mattotti (director of La famosa invasione degli orsi in Sicilia)
Lorenzo Mattotti (director of La famosa invasione degli orsi in Sicilia)
Lorenzo Mattotti (director of La famosa invasione degli orsi in Sicilia), Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director
Lorenzo Mattotti (director of La famosa invasione degli orsi in Sicilia), Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere), Moira Bubola
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere), Moira Bubola
Massimiliano Motta actor, Andreas Maciocci director, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI (I segreti del mestiere)
Massimiliano Motta actor, Andreas Maciocci director, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI (I segreti del mestiere)
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere), Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere), Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director
Christo Jivkov actor, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat, Massimiliano Motta actor, Fausto Sciarappa actor, Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere)
Christo Jivkov actor, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat, Massimiliano Motta actor, Fausto Sciarappa actor, Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere)
Gabriella De Gara producer, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI, Alessandro Marcionni producer RSI, Nicola Bernaaconi producer Rough Cat, Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere), Moira Bubola
Gabriella De Gara producer, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI, Alessandro Marcionni producer RSI, Nicola Bernaaconi producer Rough Cat, Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere), Moira Bubola
Cast and crew (I segreti del mestiere)
Cast and crew (I segreti del mestiere)
Cast and crew (I segreti del mestiere)
Cast and crew (I segreti del mestiere)
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Location Ticino exhibition
Andreas Maciocci director, Massimiliano Motta actor, Elisa Cavallo actress (I segreti del mestiere), Anna Domenigoni
Andreas Maciocci director, Massimiliano Motta actor, Elisa Cavallo actress (I segreti del mestiere), Anna Domenigoni
Andreas Maciocci director, Massimiliano Motta actor, Elisa Cavallo actress, Christo Jivkov actor, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat (I segreti del mestiere)
Andreas Maciocci director, Massimiliano Motta actor, Elisa Cavallo actress, Christo Jivkov actor, Nicola Bernasconi producer Rough Cat (I segreti del mestiere)
Frederike Migom director (Binti), Cristiana Giaccardi, Anna Domenigoni
Frederike Migom director (Binti), Cristiana Giaccardi, Anna Domenigoni
Manuela Pursumal (selection board COE, section MIWorld Young Film Festival)
Manuela Pursumal (selection board COE, section MIWorld Young Film Festival)
LOCATION SCOUT game
LOCATION SCOUT game
LOCATION TICINO exhibition
LOCATION TICINO exhibition
Ilario Lodi ProJuventute
Ilario Lodi ProJuventute
LOCATION SCOUT game
LOCATION SCOUT game
LOCATION TICINO exhibition
LOCATION TICINO exhibition
Frederike Migom (Binti), Anna Domenigoni, Cristiana Giaccardi
Frederike Migom (Binti), Anna Domenigoni, Cristiana Giaccardi
16-20 competition screening of Who's Romeo?
16-20 competition screening of Who's Romeo?
Valentina Bogdan, Laila Migdadi, Jacopo Cremona, Valentina Malcotti (Who's Romeo?)
Valentina Bogdan, Laila Migdadi, Jacopo Cremona, Valentina Malcotti (Who's Romeo?)
Lisa Barzaghi Ticino Film Commission
Lisa Barzaghi Ticino Film Commission
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Jacopo Cremona, Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo?)
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Jacopo Cremona, Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo?)
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic dairector, cast and crew Who's Romeo?
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic dairector, cast and crew Who's Romeo?
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Alessandra Barbuti Storni Minimusica
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic director, Alessandra Barbuti Storni Minimusica
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic directeur, Valentina Malcotti, Jacopo Cremona, Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo?)
Giancarlo Zappoli artistic directeur, Valentina Malcotti, Jacopo Cremona, Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo?)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The LOnely Orbit)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The LOnely Orbit)
Masterclass Erik Bernasconi
Masterclass Erik Bernasconi
Moira Bubola, Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le jeune Ahmed)
Moira Bubola, Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le jeune Ahmed)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Masterclass Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Masterclass Erik Bernasconi
Masterclass Erik Bernasconi
Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le Jeune Ahmed)
Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le Jeune Ahmed)
Moira Bubola, Olivier Bonnaud (Le jeune Ahmed)
Moira Bubola, Olivier Bonnaud (Le jeune Ahmed)
Erik Bernasconi
Erik Bernasconi
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Pitching Lab with Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Round table about climate
Round table about climate
Giovanni Kappenberger glaciologist, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence) round table about climate
Giovanni Kappenberger glaciologist, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence) round table about climate
Silvio Soldini director, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World (Interdependence) round table about climate
Silvio Soldini director, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World (Interdependence) round table about climate
Round table about climate
Round table about climate
Silvio Soldini director, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World (Interdependence), Roland David head of forestry section round table about climate
Silvio Soldini director, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World (Interdependence), Roland David head of forestry section round table about climate
Round table about climate
Round table about climate
Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Adelina von Fürstenberg producer and curator Art For the World, Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Rolf Bächler GSFA, Bruna Ferrazzini (Biriki)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Rolf Bächler GSFA, Bruna Ferrazzini (Biriki)
Fabio Pellegrinelli director (L'ombra del figlio)
Fabio Pellegrinelli director (L'ombra del figlio)
Cast and crew (L'ombra del figlio)
Cast and crew (L'ombra del figlio)
Michael Beltrami producer RSI, Misha Györik director (I ragazzi dello sciopero)- Audience Award
Michael Beltrami producer RSI, Misha Györik director (I ragazzi dello sciopero)- Audience Award
Jury 16-20
Jury 16-20
Giancarlo Zappoli, Mario Branda mayor of Bellinzona, Moira Bubola
Giancarlo Zappoli, Mario Branda mayor of Bellinzona, Moira Bubola
Moira Bubola, Manuela Pursumal COE distributor (Yomeddine) – Tre Castelli Award
Moira Bubola, Manuela Pursumal COE distributor (Yomeddine) – Tre Castelli Award
Jury Fuori le Mura
Jury Fuori le Mura
Giancarlo Zappoli, Sandro Fojada Unicef, Moira Bubola
Giancarlo Zappoli, Sandro Fojada Unicef, Moira Bubola
Natascia Martinetti, Steven Oritt director (My name is Sara) - Jury Fuori le Mura Award
Natascia Martinetti, Steven Oritt director (My name is Sara) - Jury Fuori le Mura Award
Jury 6-15
Jury 6-15
Kevin Ograbek, Steven Oritt director (My Name is Sara) - Aspi Award
Kevin Ograbek, Steven Oritt director (My Name is Sara) - Aspi Award
Steven Oritt director (My name is Sara) - Castello d'Oro Award
Steven Oritt director (My name is Sara) - Castello d'Oro Award
Castellinaria's staff
Castellinaria's staff
Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Frederic Siegel (The Lonely Orbit)
Valentina Malcotti co-screenwriter and actress (Who's Romeo?)
Valentina Malcotti co-screenwriter and actress (Who's Romeo?)
Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo)
Laila Migdadi (Who's Romeo)
Jacopo Cremona (Who's Romeo)
Jacopo Cremona (Who's Romeo)
Valentina Bogdan (Who's Romeo)
Valentina Bogdan (Who's Romeo)
Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le jeune Ahmed)
Olivier Bonnaud actor (Le jeune Ahmed)
Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Antonio Piazza director and screenwriter
Frederike Migom director (Binti)
Frederike Migom director (Binti)
Christo Jivkov actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Christo Jivkov actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Lorenzo Mattotti director (La fameuse invasion des ours en Sicile)
Lorenzo Mattotti director (La fameuse invasion des ours en Sicile)
Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere)
Andreas Maciocci director (I segreti del mestiere)
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Alessandro Haber actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Fausto Sciarappa actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Fausto Sciarappa actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Massimiliano Motta actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Massimiliano Motta actor (I segreti del mestiere)
Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Silvio Soldini director (Interdependence)
Adelina von Fürstenberg curator Art For the World and producer(Interdependence)
Adelina von Fürstenberg curator Art For the World and producer(Interdependence)
Misha Györik director (I ragazzi dello sciopero)
Misha Györik director (I ragazzi dello sciopero)
Torna su