Competition Kids

CASTELLO D’ORO AWARD

CHF 3'000


CASTELLO D’ARGENTO AWARD

CHF 2'000


CASTELLO DI BRONZO AWARD

CHF 1'000
Awarded by the Competition Kids Official Jury.

ARTURO AWARD

Swiss-Italian Foundation for the Help, the Support and Child Protection, to the film that best representes the child's right to respect.
Awarded by the Competition Kids Official Jury.

Offered by ASPI.

UNICEF AWARD

UNICEF Award to the film that best represents the rights of the children.

Given by UNICEF.

"FUORI LE MURA" KIDS AWARD

Awarded by the "Fuori le Mura" Kids Official Jury.

Official Jury Kids

Coordination: Sultan Filimci

Students of Ticino Middle Schools.

Emily Anselmi, Linus Coupek, Daniel D'Orazio, Gaia Ghidossi, Sally Golay, Naïke Kämpf, Sofia Leonardi, Ivan Salvadè, Lucia Terzaghi, Jérémy Thürler, Mario Socchi.

 

Official Jury "Fuori le Mura" Kids

From Porrentruy

Coordination: Domenico Bellavita, Nora Zoellig.

Pupils of the Collège Thurmann, Porrentruy

Enea Ajeti, Augustin Berdat, Alicia Castineira, Chloé Guelat, Anouck Henzelin, Callista Roth, Alexandre Roy, Jules Theuvenat, Méline Vauclair.

..

Competition Young

TRE CASTELLI AWARD

CHF 3'000

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by the City of Bellinzona.

AMBIENTE E SALUTE: QUALITÀ DI VITA AWARD

CHF 1'000

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by Territory Department of Cantone Ticino.

UTOPIA AWARD

A creative week stay at Monte Verità Ascona to the director of the film that mostly spreads the magic of utopia, of ‘non-place’, along with ideas such as discovery, soul-searching, dreaming, courage, solidarity, justice and beauty.

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by Fondazione Monte Verità.

The prize has been realized by special schools at Atelier ER Resega.

"FUORI LE MURA" YOUNG AWARD

Awarded by the "Fuori le Mura" Young official Jury of Neuchâtel

Offered by the Conférence de l’Instruction Publique de la Suisse Romande et du Tessin.

Official Jury Young

Coordination: Erik Bernasconi

Students of High Schools of Bellinzona, Commercial School SCC.
Anja Bachman, Anja Baggio, Linda Jam, João Gabriel Lopes Aguiar, Davide Luccini, Giovanni Ottoboni, Ivan Sokolov, Shana Turba.

 

Jury "Fuori le Mura" Young

Coordination: Malika Brigadoi

Students of the University and the CFC of Neuchâtel.
Geoffroy Brändlin, Jacopo Greppi, Emma Mileti, Lorie Picchi, Théo Rudloft.

..

Competition Castellincorto

DANIEL AWARD
CHF 1'500
Awarded by the Official Jury.
Prize realised by Laboratorio L'Idea - Fondazione Diamante, Chiasso.
AUDIENCE AWARD
CHF 500.
Offered by Raiffeisen.
 
 

Official Jury Castellincorto

 

Elena Tatti

ELENA TATTI  producer Lausanne

Sarah Schiesser

SARAH SCHIESSER Film festival Locarno

Andrea Caccia

ANDREA CACCIA director Milano

..

Other Awards

RAIFFEISEN PRIZE TO THE AUDIENCE

Assigned to the audience of the evening screenings.

Offered by Raiffeisen to two randomly selected people.

AUDIENCE AWARD

Assigned by the audience of the evening screening.

 
 
Torna su