The edition in pictures – © Sabine Cattaneo

First press conference – 33rd edition
First press conference – 33rd edition
Gabriella De Gara, Vice president; Giancarlo Zappoli, artistic Director; Flavia Marone, President
Gabriella De Gara, Vice president; Giancarlo Zappoli, artistic Director; Flavia Marone, President
Flavia Marone - President; Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic Director
Flavia Marone - President; Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic Director
Flavia Marone - Festival President
Flavia Marone - Festival President
Giancarlo Zappoli - Festival Artistic Director
Giancarlo Zappoli - Festival Artistic Director
Doris Tuena - Raiffeisen Direction President
Doris Tuena - Raiffeisen Direction President
Mario Branda - Mayor of Bellinzona
Mario Branda - Mayor of Bellinzona
Flavia Marone - Festival President
Flavia Marone - Festival President
EST Electricstringstrio
EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Antoni Cortesi - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Nicola Nieddu - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
Luca Di Chiara - EST Electricstringstrio
EST Electricstringstrio
EST Electricstringstrio
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop
Film Critics' Workshop
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Film Critics' Workshop with Competition Young Jury
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
Conversation with the Trio EST (Nicola Nieddu, Antonio Cortesi, Luca Di Chiara)
PitchingLab - the directors and the tutors
PitchingLab - the directors and the tutors
PitchingLab - the experts
PitchingLab - the experts
Jury
Jury "Fuori le Mura Young" (Neuchâtel)
Jury
Jury "Fuori le Mura Kids" (Porrentruy)
Jury
Jury "Fuori le Mura Kids" (Porrentruy)
Jury
Jury "Fuori le Mura Kids" (Porrentruy)
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director - Turné
Domenico Bellavita – coordinator Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Domenico Bellavita – coordinator Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Fuori le Mura Kids Jury (Porrentruy)
Flavia Marone - President and the Jury Kids
Flavia Marone - President and the Jury Kids
Sultan Filimci - coordinator Jury Kids
Sultan Filimci - coordinator Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Jury Kids
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director and the Jury Kids
Giancarlo Zappoli - Artistic director and the Jury Kids
Erik Bernasconi - coordinator Jury Young
Erik Bernasconi - coordinator Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Jury Young
Closing Night
Closing Night
Closing Night: Flavia Marone, President and Giancarlo Zappoli, Artistic Director
Closing Night: Flavia Marone, President and Giancarlo Zappoli, Artistic Director
Closing Night: Giancarlo Zappoli, Artistic Director
Closing Night: Giancarlo Zappoli, Artistic Director
Closing Night: Roberto Malacrida, Municipal of the City of Bellinzona, Head of Culture Department
Closing Night: Roberto Malacrida, Municipal of the City of Bellinzona, Head of Culture Department
Closing Night: Flavia Marone, President
Closing Night: Flavia Marone, President
Closing Night: Manuele Bertoli, State Councillor, Director of DECS
Closing Night: Manuele Bertoli, State Councillor, Director of DECS
Closing Night: Nadia Dresti, Vice-President of the Swiss Unicef Committee and delegate for Ticino
Closing Night: Nadia Dresti, Vice-President of the Swiss Unicef Committee and delegate for Ticino
Closing Night: Chiara Bellosi, director of 'Palazzo di Giustizia'
Closing Night: Chiara Bellosi, director of 'Palazzo di Giustizia'
Closing Night: Erik Schmitt, director of 'Cleo'
Closing Night: Erik Schmitt, director of 'Cleo'
Closing Night: David Ilundain, director of 'Uno para todos'
Closing Night: David Ilundain, director of 'Uno para todos'
Closing Night: Marko Škop, director of 'Let There be Light'
Closing Night: Marko Škop, director of 'Let There be Light'
Closing Night: Kostantinos Antonopoulos, director of 'Postcards From The End of The World'
Closing Night: Kostantinos Antonopoulos, director of 'Postcards From The End of The World'
Closing Night: Nora Twomey, director of 'I racconti di Parvana'
Closing Night: Nora Twomey, director of 'I racconti di Parvana'
Closing Night: Pierre Monnard, director of 'Platzspitzbaby'
Closing Night: Pierre Monnard, director of 'Platzspitzbaby'
Closing Night: Sophie Deraspe, director of 'Antigone'
Closing Night: Sophie Deraspe, director of 'Antigone'
Closing Night: Abas Aram, director of 'Here My Village'
Closing Night: Abas Aram, director of 'Here My Village'
Closing Night: Luca Di Chiara, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: Luca Di Chiara, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: Antonio Cortesi, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: Antonio Cortesi, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: Nicola Nieddu, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: Nicola Nieddu, trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night
Closing Night
Closing Night: trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Closing Night: trio EST- Electricstringtrio
Torna su