Competition Kids

CASTELLO D’ORO AWARD

CHF 3'000


CASTELLO D’ARGENTO AWARD

CHF 2'000


CASTELLO DI BRONZO AWARD

CHF 1'000
Awarded by the Competition Kids Official Jury.

Offered by laRegione

ARTURO AWARD

Swiss-Italian Foundation for the Help, the Support and Child Protection, to the film that best representes the child's right to respect.
Awarded by the Competition Kids Official Jury.

Offered by ASPI.

UNICEF AWARD

UNICEF Award to the film that best represents the rights of the children.

Given by UNICEF.

"FUORI LE MURA" KIDS AWARD

Awarded by the "Fuori le Mura" Kids Official Jury.

Official Jury Kids

Coordination: Sultan Filimci

Students of Ticino Middle Schools.

Agata Monn, Maya Afua Bertoni, Joy Sciarini, Diana Peric, Chiara Lali Carlino, Aris Lampietti, Agnese Porzionato, Matilde Rava, Paolo Di Bartolo, Thomas Di Dio, Jona Arrighi, Filippo Gatti, Sara Bocchio.

 

Official Jury "Fuori le Mura" Kids

From Porrentruy

Coordination: Domenico Bellavita, Nora Zoellig, Gemma Oliveri

Pupils of the Collège Thurmann, Porrentruy and pupils of Middle School of Cerro al Lambro, Italy.

Lisa Choffat, Laura Conus, Emilienne Courbat, Zoya Lepori, Lucie Nappez, Sara Roso, Nora Vallat, Agnese Belluzzo, Alice De Meo.

Competition Young

TRE CASTELLI AWARD

CHF 3'000

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by the City of Bellinzona.

AMBIENTE E SALUTE: QUALITÀ DI VITA AWARD

CHF 1'000

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by Territory Department of Cantone Ticino.

UTOPIA AWARD

A creative week stay at Monte Verità Ascona to the director of the film that mostly spreads the magic of utopia, of ‘non-place’, along with ideas such as discovery, soul-searching, dreaming, courage, solidarity, justice and beauty.

Awarded by the Competition Young Official Jury.

Offered by Fondazione Monte Verità.

The prize has been realized by special schools at Atelier ER Resega.

"FUORI LE MURA" YOUNG AWARD

Awarded by the "Fuori le Mura" Young official Jury of Neuchâtel

Offered by the Conférence de l’Instruction Publique de la Suisse Romande et du Tessin.

Official Jury Young

Coordination: Erik Bernasconi

Students of High Schools of Bellinzona, Commercial School SCC and of Lausanne's High School.
Davide Lucchini, Giulian Guidon, Dora Mengoni, Livio Sergi, Alex Argenti, Emanuel Saudan, Zoe Villa, Davide Amarca.

Competition Castellincorto

DANIEL AWARD
CHF 1'500
Awarded by the Official Jury.
Prize realised by Laboratorio L'Idea - Fondazione Diamante, Chiasso.
AUDIENCE AWARD
CHF 500.
Offered by Raiffeisen.
 
 

Official Jury Castellincorto

 

Elena Tatti

ELENA TATTI  producer Lausanne

Sarah Schiesser

SARAH SCHIESSER Film festival Locarno

Andrea Caccia

ANDREA CACCIA director Milano

Other Awards

RAIFFEISEN PRIZE TO THE AUDIENCE

Assigned to the audience of the evening screenings.

Offered by Raiffeisen to two randomly selected people.

AUDIENCE AWARD

Assigned by the audience of the evening screening.

 
 
Torna su